•  
    Melissa Hayes, SPED Director of Elementary Schools Melissa Hayes
    Director of Special Education for Elementary Schools
     
     
     
    Main office: 763-506-1350
    Voice mail: 763-506-1359
     
     
    Cindy Hiltz Cindy Hiltz
    Health Services Coordinator
     
     
     
     
    Main office: 763-506-1350
    Voice mail:  763-506-1568
     
     
    Amy Homicke Amy Homicke
    Program Supervisor
    Early Childhood Special Education
    Ages 3-5
    Riverview Early Childhood Center
    Sorteberg Early Childhood Center 
    Main office: 763-506-6100
    Voice mail:  763-506-6101
     
     
    Tasha Hoium Tasha Hoium
    Program Supervisor
    Johnsville Elementary
    Madison Elementary
    McKinley Elementary 
    Sunrise Elementary 
    Main office: 763-506-1350
    Voice mail:  763-506-1453
     
     
    Sam Phillips Sam Phillips
    Program Supervisor
    Crooked Lake Elementary
    Eisenhower Elementary
    Franklin Elementary
    Morris Bye Elementary
    Main office: 763-506-1350
    Voice mail:  763-506-1534
     
     
    Image Pending Jessica Metke
    Program Supervisor
    Andover Elementary
    Brookside Elementary
    University Elementary
     
    Main office: 763-506-1350
    Voice mail:  763-506-1325
     
     
    Joanna Wuornos Joanna Wuornos
    Program Supervisor
    Anoka Middle School for the Arts
    Coon Rapids Middle School
    Oak View Middle School
    Compass Programs
    Main office: 763-506-1350
    Voice mail:  763-506-1309
     
     
    Stephanie Diaz-Celon Stephanie Diaz-Celon
    Program Supervisor
    River Trail Learning Center
     - LO Jacob Campus 
     - Verndale Campus
     
    Main office: 763-506-1900
    Voice mail: 763-506-1901
     
     
    Image Pending Dr. Judith Nagel
    Program Supervisor
    Bridges 
    Pathways
     
     
    Main office: 763-506-7500
    Voice mail: 763-506-7501
     
  •  

    Stacey DahlbyStacey Dahlby, Director of Special Education for Secondary Schools

    Director of Special Education for Secondary Schools
     
     
      
    Main office: 763-506-1350
    Voice mail: 763-506-1353
     
     
    Marsha Polys Marsha Polys
    Program Supervisor
    Early Intervention Program 
    Ages Birth - 2
    Sandburg Education Center
     
    Main office: 763-433-4900
    Voice mail: 763-433-4801
     
     
    Jennifer Babiracki Jennifer Babiracki
    Program Supervisor 
    Lincoln Elementary
    Ramsey Elementary
    Sand Creek Elementary
    Wilson Elementary
    Main office: 763-506-1350
    Voice mail:  763-506-1367
     
     
    Jill Kenyon Jill Kenyon
    Program Supervisor
    Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy 
    Dayton Elementary
    Hamilton Elementary
    Hoover Elementary
    Main office: 763-506-1350
    Voice mail: 763-506-1326
     

    Image Pending Melanie McCready

    Program Supervisor
    Evergreen Park Elementary 
    Monroe Elementary
    Oxbow Elementary
     
    Main office: 763-506-1350
    Voice mail: 763-506-1312
     
     
    Travis Tucker Travis Tucker
    Program Supervisor
    Adams Elementary
    Jefferson Elementary 
    Mississippi Elementary
    Rum River Elementary
    Main office: 763-506-1350
    Voice mail: 763-506-1312
     
     
    Carey Raph Carey Raph
    Program Supervisor
    Jackson Middle School
    Northdale Middle School
    Roosevelt Middle School
    Epiphany Private School
    Main office: 763-506-1350
    Voice mail: 763-506-1358
     
     
    Heather Johnson Heather Johnson
    Program Supervisor
    Blaine High School 
    Champlin Park High School
    Coon Rapids High School
    River Trail Learning Center
    Main office: 763-506-1350
    Voice mail: 763-506-1364
     
     
    Allana Walsh Allana Walsh
    Program Supervisor
    Andover High School
    Anoka High School
    A-H Regional High School
    A-H Technical High School
                                     STEP
    Main office: 763-506-1350
    Voice mail:  763-506-1361