• Elementary schools 

    • Adams Elementary School 9:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.
    • Andover Elementary School 9:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.
    • Brookside Elementary School 9:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.
    • Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy for Math and Environmental Science 9:25 a.m. - 3:55 p.m.
    • Crooked Lake Elementary School 9 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.
    • Dayton Elementary School 9:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.
    • Eisenhower Elementary School 9:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.
    • Evergreen Park World Cultures Community School 9:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.
    • Franklin Elementary School 9:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.
    • Hamilton Elementary School 9 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.
    • Hoover Elementary School - Biomedical, Health Sciences, and Engineering 9:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.
    • Jefferson Elementary School 8:50 a.m. - 3:20 p.m.
    • Johnsville Elementary School 9:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.
    • Lincoln Elementary School for the Arts 9 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.
    • Madison Elementary School 8:45 a.m. - 3:15 p.m.
    • McKinley Elementary School 9:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.
    • Mississippi Elementary School 9:15 a.m. - 3:45 p.m.
    • Monroe Elementary School - Mathematics, Science and Children's Engineering 9:20 a.m. - 3:50 p.m.
    • Morris Bye Elementary School 9:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.
    • Oxbow Creek Elementary School 9:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.
    • Ramsey Elementary School 9:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.
    • Rum River Elementary School 9:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.
    • Sand Creek Elementary School 9:15 a.m. - 3:45 p.m.
    • Sunrise Elementary School 9:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.
    • University Avenue Elementary School - Aerospace, Children's Engineering and Science 9:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.
    • Wilson Elementary School 9:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.

     

    Middle schools

    • Anoka Middle School for the Arts, Fred Moore campus 8:25 a.m. - 3:05 p.m.
    • Anoka Middle School for the Arts, Washington campus 8:15 a.m. - 2:55 p.m.
    • Coon Rapids Middle School 8:25 a.m. - 3:05 p.m.
    • Jackson Middle School - A Specialty School for Math and Science 8:30 a.m. - 3:10 p.m.
    • Northdale Middle School 8:25 a.m. - 3:05 p.m.
    • Oak View Middle School 8:25 a.m. - 3:05 p.m.
    • Roosevelt Middle School 8:25 a.m. - 3:05 p.m.

     

    High schools

    • Andover High School 7:40 a.m. - 2:20 p.m.
    • Anoka High School 7:40 a.m. - 2:20 p.m.
    • Blaine High School 7:40 a.m. - 2:20 p.m.
    • Champlin Park High School 7:40 a.m. - 2:20 p.m.
    • Coon Rapids High School 7:40 a.m. - 2:20 p.m.
    • Anoka-Hennepin Regional High School 7:55 a.m. - 2 p.m.
    • Anoka-Hennepin Technical High School 8 a.m. - 1:50 p.m.
    • Secondary Technical Education Program (STEP) 7:45 a.m. - 2 p.m.
    • Compass mid-level 8 a.m. - 2 p.m.

     

    Special programs 

    • Bridges 7:40 a.m. - 1:40 p.m.
    • Pathways 7:55 a.m. - 1:55 p.m.
    • River Trail Learning Center at LO Jacob 8 a.m. - 2 p.m.
    • River Trail Learning Center at Verndale 8:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.